Sheboygan County DH&HS v. Tanya M. B.
[…] Stat.] § 48.355(2)(b)1." Sheboygan County Dep't of Health & Human Servs. v. Tanya M.B., Nos. 2008AP3065, 2008AP3066, 2008AP3067, 2009AP136, 2009AP137 and 2009AP138, unpublished slip op., ¶1 (Wis. Ct. App. Apr. 29, 2009). ¶17 We granted review and now reverse. 6 Wisconsin Stat. § 48.424(4) states in relevant part: "If grounds for the termination of parental rights are found by the court or jury, the court shall find the parent unfit." 9 Nos. 2008AP3065 2008AP3067 & 2009AP136 2009AP138 II. A. ¶18 Our DISCUSSION Standard of Review review draws into interpretation and application of question Wis. the Stat.