Sheboygan County DH&HS v. Tanya M. B.
[…] If central the focus during the meets this petitioner evidentiary burden, the court "shall find the parent unfit" and advance to the second step of the termination procedure. Wis. Stat. § 48.424(4). ¶53 During the second step of the termination procedure, the dispositional phase, "the court determines whether the best interests of the child are served by the termination of the Oneida County, 299 Wis. 2d 637, ¶13 (citing parent's rights." Evelyn C.R., 246 Wis. 2d 1, ¶23; Steven V. v. Kelley H., 2004 WI 47, ¶27, 271 Wis. 2d 1, 678 N.W.2d 856); Wis. Stat. § 48.426(2). If after evidence the dispositional warrants the phase termination the of court finds parental that rights, the "[t]he court may enter an order terminating the parental rights of one or both parents." ¶54 court In erred this Wis.