Mark J. Solowicz v. Forward Geneva National
[…] Wis. 2d 211, and Forward 763 level of Geneva N.W.2d development Nat'l, 828. A 2009 than WI condominiums." App condominium 9, is a ¶23, form 316 of ownership of real property that combines two separate forms of ownership interest: the individual ownership of the dwelling unit and the undivided common ownership, with other unit owners, of the common elements of the condominium parcel. Joseph W. Boucher et al., Wisconsin Condominium Law Handbook § 1.17 (3d 14 Section 703.155(7) provides: "A master association may represent condominium or noncondominium property on behalf of one or more condominiums and property under a different form of ownership or for the benefit of the unit owners of one or more condominiums and the owners of other property." 13 No. ed. 2006). planned While we found varying characteristics of similarly communities, there are several key components appear to be common to most such communities. communities include a generally mix of are large15 commercial, property, including condominiums. communities 2008AP10 is an