Mark J. Solowicz v. Forward Geneva National
[…] Condominium declaration, plat and instruments plan. See include Wis. the Stat. First, to qualify as a condominium declaration, the document "shall contain" "a statement of the owner's intent to subject the property to the condominium declaration" under 11 Wisconsin Stat. § 703.15(2)(c) requires a declarant to relinquish control of a condominium association "[t]hirty days after the conveyance of 75% of the common element interest to purchasers," but not later than three years after the declaration is recorded or ten years in the case of an expandable condominium. 12 Wisconsin Stat. § 703.09(2) provides: "[A] condominium declaration may be amended with the written consent of at least two-thirds" of the unit owners. 11 No. the Act, a name including the word "condominium" description of the condominium's common elements.13 § 703.09(1)(a), (b), (d). 2008AP10 and a Wis. Stat.