G. Vaughn Stone v. Acuity
[…] A ¶110 Acuity's failure to comply with the requirements of Wis. Stat. application question of § 632.32(4m) of law a statute subject involves to to the interpretation undisputed facts, independent review. which and is Phelps a v. Physicians Ins. Co., 2005 WI 85, ¶25, 282 Wis. 2d 69, 698 N.W.2d 643. Wisconsin Stat. § 631.15(3m), which provides that an insurance policy "that violates a statute or rule is enforceable against the insurer as if it conformed to the statute or rule," authorizes reformation of insurance policies which are not in 4 No. compliance with statutory requirements. 2005AP1629.lbb See also Brunson v.