State v. Tyrone Booker
[…] State v. Booker, 2005 WI App 182, ¶34, 286 Wis. 2d 747, 704 N.W.2d 336. It acknowledged that the girls' and the detective's 2 Wisconsin Stat. § 910.02 was mentioned in oral argument, although it is not referenced in either party's briefs. It provides: To prove the content of a writing, recording or photograph, the original writing, recording or photograph is required, except as otherwise provided in chs. 901 to 911, s. 137.21, or by other statute. We were provided with no argument or citation to authority in regard to its application.