State v. Charles W. Mark
[…] Wis. Stat. § 980.01(7)(emphasis added). "Mental disorder," in turn, "means a congenital or acquired condition affecting the emotional or volitional capacity that predisposes a person to engage in acts of sexual violence." Wis. Stat. § 980.01(2). Finally, "likely" is defined in the statutes as "more likely than not." ¶38 Wis. Stat. § 980.01(1m).