Michael J. Landwehr v. Bernadette N. Landwehr
[…] In deciding the modified physical placement, the circuit court "shall consider the factors under s. 767.24(5)(am), subject to s. 767.24(5)(bm),5 and shall make its determination in a manner consistent with s. 767.24."6 3 Wis. Stat. § 767.325(1)(b)1.b. Because the initial court order did not provide substantially equal periods of physical placement for the parties, Wis. Stat. § 767.325(2) does not come into play in the present case. 4 Wis. Stat. § 767.325(1)(b)2.b. 5 Wisconsin Stat. § 767.24(5)(bm) refers to parent. It has no application in the present case. 6 an abusive Wisconsin Stat. § 767.325 provides as follows: Except for matters under s. 767.327 or 767.329, the following provisions are applicable to modifications of legal custody and physical placement orders: . . . . (5m) Factors to consider. . . . [I]n all actions to modify legal custody or physical placement orders, the court shall consider the factors under s. 767.24(5)(am), subject to s. 767.24(5)(bm), and shall make its determination in a manner consistent with s. 767.24. 2 No. ¶43 Wisconsin Stat. § 767.24(5)(am) 2003AP2555.ssa provides that the circuit court "shall consider all facts relevant to the best interest of the child" and lists 17 factors the circuit court shall consider in making its determination about periods of physical placement. ¶44 The circuit