Wisconsin Auto Title Loans, Inc. v. Kenneth M. Jones
[…] Stat. § 802.02(4) ("Averments in a pleading to which a responsive pleading is required, other than those as to the fact, nature and extent of injury and damage, are admitted when not denied in the responsive pleading . . . ."); Mitchell Bank v. Schanke, 2004 WI 13, ¶34, 268 Wis. 2d 571, 676 N.W.2d 849 (under § 802.02(4), facts not denied are deemed admitted). 38 State v. Lombard, 2004 WI App 52, ¶25, 271 Wis. 2d 529, 678 N.W.2d 338. 39 Ch. 902, Wis. Stats. (Rule) (2003-04); Fringer v.