Wisconsin Auto Title Loans, Inc. v. Kenneth M. Jones
[…] For Plaintiff-Appellant-Petitioner's example, Brief and facts may be Appendix at 22. 36 Datronic Rental Corp. v. DeSol, Inc., 164 Wis. 2d 289, 294, 474 N.W.2d 780 (Ct. App. 1991); see Leasefirst, 168 Wis. 2d at 89-90 (citing Datronic, 164 Wis. 2d at 294). The unconscionability provision of Wisconsin's U.C.C., Wis. Stat. § 402.302, states that "the parties shall be afforded a reasonable opportunity to present evidence as to [the contract's] commercial setting, purpose and effect to aid the court in making the determination." The unconscionability determination in the instant case is not based on the U.C.C. 20 No. 2003AP2457 deemed agreed upon when they are not denied by answer.37 may stipulate to the facts.38 of certain facts.39 A Parties A court may take judicial notice circuit court inferences from the facts of