Orion Flight Services, Inc. v. Basler Flight Service
[…] Ag 119, Wis. Admin. Code (Clearinghouse Rule No. 89-91), March 5, 1990 (emphasis in original).38 ¶56 As stated above, Wis. Stat. § 78.005(12), like the former § 78.03(1),39 defines "motor vehicle": "Motor vehicle" means any automobile, truck, trucktractor, tractor, bus, vehicle or other conveyance that is self-propelled by an internal combustion engine or motor and licensed for highway use, except that "motor vehicle" does not include mobile machinery and equipment. Wis. Stat. § 78.005(12) (emphasis added). 37 Wis. Stat. § 227.19(2) ("An agency shall submit a notice to the presiding officer of each house of the legislature when a proposed rule is in final draft form."). This statute has not changed and was in effect in 1989. 38 We note that ch. Ag 119, Wis. Admin.