Barbara B. v. Dorian H.
[…] Hirschfield, 118 Wis. 2d 468, 347 N.W.2d 627 (Ct. 3 1987 Wis. Act. 27 created Wis. Stat. § 767.32(1m), which provided that "[i]n an action . . . to revise a [child support judgment] . . . the court may not revise the amount of child support . . . payments due . . . except to correct previous errors in calculations." 1987 Wis. Act. 27, § 2135i. The court in Schulz v.