State v. Michael D. Jackson
[…] Stat. § 973.01(2)(d). op., ¶36. Section 973.01(2)(d) provides: Majority "The term of extended supervision that follows the term of confinement in prison may not be less than 25% of the length of the term of confinement in prison imposed under par. (b)." (Emphasis added.)