Arthur T. Donaldson v. Board of Commissioners of Rock-Koshkonong Lake District
[…] A-124. 46 No. 01-3396 ¶100 In reviewing legislature's this findings Wis. Stat. § 33.001(1). reason, and we are reminded declaration of of the intent. In 1974 the legislature determined that "the protection and rehabilitation of the public inland lakes of this state are in the best interest of the citizens of this state" and thereby."