Donald Urban v. David Grasser
[…] Stat. § 895.52(6)(a). Under this section, a landowner is not immune if two conditions exist. "First, the owner collects money, goods or services in payment for the use of the owner's property for the recreational activity during which the injury occurs." Douglas v. Dewey, 154 Wis. 2d 451, 458, 453 N.W.2d 500 (Ct. App. 1990).