General Casualty Company of Wisconsin v. Donald A. Hills
[…] Ziebert, 197 Wis. 2d 144, 539 N.W.2d 883 "damages." (1995), in order In Whirlpool to hold that Corp., this court the action concluded seeks that a family member exclusion clause in a homeowner's insurance policy barred coverage for a third-party 15 contribution claim brought See 42 U.S.C. § 9652(d) ("Nothing in this Act shall affect or modify in any way the obligations or liabilities of any person under other Federal or State law, including common law, with respect to releases of hazardous substances or other pollutants or contaminants."); Wis. Stat. § 144.442(11) ("No common law liability . . . for damages resulting from a site or facility is affected in any manner by this section.