Ronald W. Coutts, Sr. v. Wisconsin Retirement Board
[…] Stat. § 102.835(1)(f)("'property' includes all tangible and intangible personal property and rights to that property, including compensation paid or payable . . . ."); Wis. Stat. § 108.04(2)(f)("A[n unemployment compensation] claimant is ineligible to receive benefits for any week for which benefits are paid or payable because the claimant knowingly provided the department [of industry, labor and job development] with a false social security number"); Wis. Stat. § 139.02(2)(a)("Each eligible producer [of fermented malt beverages] shall receive a credit in the amount of 50% of the tax paid or payable . . . on the first 50,000 barrels taxed . . . .); Wis. Stat. §§ 632.32(5)(i)2(authorizing automobile insurance policies that reduce uninsured and underinsured motorist coverage by "amounts paid or payable under any worker's compensation law"); Wis.