Ronald W. Coutts, Sr. v. Wisconsin Retirement Board
[…] Stat. § 108.04(2)(f)("A[n unemployment compensation] claimant is ineligible to receive benefits for any week for which benefits are paid or payable because the claimant knowingly provided the department [of industry, labor and job development] with a false social security number"); Wis. Stat. § 139.02(2)(a)("Each eligible producer [of fermented malt beverages] shall receive a credit in the amount of 50% of the tax paid or payable . . . on the first 50,000 barrels taxed . . . .); Wis. Stat. §§ 632.32(5)(i)2(authorizing automobile insurance policies that reduce uninsured and underinsured motorist coverage by "amounts paid or payable under any worker's compensation law"); Wis. Stat. § 812.30(7)("'Earnings' means compensation paid or payable by the garnishee for personal services . . . and includes periodic payments under a pension or retirement program") (emphasis added throughout). 15 Nos. 95-1905 & 95-2228 See Lake City, 207 Wis. 2d at 163; State v. Petty, 201 Wis. 2d 337, 355, 548 N.W.2d 817 (1996); Ann M.M. v. Rob S., 176 Wis. 2d 673, 680, 500 N.W.2d 649 (1993).