Ronald W. Coutts, Sr. v. Wisconsin Retirement Board
[…] Stat. § 59.64(4)(a)("orders, scrip or certificates of indebtedness shall bear no interest if paid or payable within one month from date of issuance"); Wis. Stat. § 71.78(2)("the department [of revenue] shall make available upon suitable forms prepared by the department information setting forth the net Wisconsin income tax, Wisconsin franchise tax or Wisconsin gift tax reported as paid or payable in the returns filed by any individual or corporation . . . ."); Wis. Stat. § 78.80(4)("The department of revenue shall inform each requester of the amount paid or payable under ss. 78.01, 78.40 and 78.555 . . . ."); Wis. Stat. § 102.835(1)(f)("'property' includes all tangible and intangible personal property and rights to that property, including compensation paid or payable . . . ."); Wis.