Commonwealth v. Puckett
[…] See Code § 32.1-325.2(B) (“[DMAS] shall be the payor of last resort to any insurer . . . or other party that is, by statute, by contract, or agreement legally responsible for payment of a claim for a health care item or service for persons eligible for medical assistance in the Commonwealth.”); DMAS, Virginia Medical Assistance: Eligibility Manual ch.