White v. United States
[…] Commonwealth, “[c]rimes against nature” include “any person” having “carnal knowledge” with a “brute animal” or “cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, or anal intercourse” with a daughter, granddaughter, son, grandson, brother, sister, father, or mother. 289 Va. 220, 231 (2015); see Code § 18.2-361 (imposing enhanced punishment for crimes against nature involving juvenile victims). Other Virginia statutes specifically criminalize “forcible sodomy” involving “cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, or anal intercourse” by an adult with a child or with any victim against his or her will. Code § 18.2-67.1; see also Code § 18.263 (prohibiting any person from “carnally know[ing], without the use of force, a child” between the ages of 13 and 15, which includes “cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, anal intercourse, and animate and inanimate object sexual penetration”); Code § 18.2-67.5(A) (prohibiting “[a]n attempt to commit . . . forcible sodomy”); Code § 18.2-370(A), (D) (prohibiting any adult “with lascivious intent” from “knowingly and intentionally” proposing to a child under 15 years of age the performance of “anal intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, or