Navar, Inc. v. Federal Bus. Council
[…] These percentages . . . are the same as those established for small business set-aside prime contractors, and are set forth in § 125.6 of this title.” 13 C.F.R. § 125.6(a)(1) requires the prime contractor in a contract for services to “perform at least 50 percent of the cost of the contract incurred for personnel with its own employees.” 13 C.F.R. § 125.6(a)(2) also requires the prime contractor in a contract for supplies or products “will perform at least 50 percent of the cost of manufacturing the supplies or products.” 3 prime contract. Plaintiffs also asserted equitable claims as alternatives to the breach of contract claims (Counts III–V).