Sanfacon NOV
[…] City of Burlington, 184 Vt. 533, 536 (2008) (homeowners association was not required to exhaust its administrative remedies before seeking enforcement of the city's denial of a permit application because the association was not contesting a local zoning decision, but rather seeking enforcement of a municipal panel decision.). For this reason, his motion is within this Court’s jurisdiction. We therefore DENY the Sanfacons’ motion to dismiss Mr. Pollock’s motion to enforce. As to Mr. Pollock’s motion to enforce the Agreement, we consider it as a motion for contempt under 12 V.S.A. § 122. See Sunset Cliff Homeowners Ass’n v. City of Burlington, 2008 VT 56, ¶¶ 10–11, 184 Vt. 533 (mem.) (citing 24 V.S.A. § 4470(b)) (requiring the environmental division to enforce the decisions of municipal panels “upon petition, complaint or appeal or other means . . . by such municipality or any interested person by means of mandamus, injunction, process of contempt, or otherwise.”); see also Norlund v. Van Nostrand, 2011 VT 79, ¶ 13, 190 Vt. 188 (“An action for judicial enforcement under § 4470 is a specialized procedural device to enforce court decisions . . . .”).