Orlando Millenia, LC v. United Title Servs. of Utah, Inc.
[…] See supra ¶¶ 16–18. See UTAH CODE § 31A-25-205 (permitting “any person dealing with [third party administrators]” to require insurance coverage above statutory minimums); id. § 31A-40-102(15)(d)(i) (defining a “qualified actuary” as one who has not “violated a provision of . . . statute or other law in the course of the actuary’s dealings”); id. § 31A-14-101(3) (stating that one purpose of chapter 14 is to “provide Utah policyholders dealing with foreign insurers with regulatory protection”); id. § 31A-15-103(6)(c) (stating that “[t]he commissioner may prohibit . . . all insurance producers from dealing with the insurer” under certain circumstances); id. § 31A-17404(2)(d) (“A domestic ceding insurer is allowed credit for reinsurance . . . only if the reinsurance contract contains a provision placing on the reinsurer the credit risk of all dealings with inter10 18 Cite as: 2015 UT 55 Opinion of the Court That is a significant barrier to an interpretation of section 407 that would import a specialized legal sense of “dealing with.”