State v. Webb
[…] PER CURIAM: Defendant Jacob A. Webb appeals his conviction of burglary, a third degree felony. See Utah Code Ann. § 76-6-202(2) (2003). Defendant argues that he should only have been convicted of misdemeanor burglary because the camping trailer at issue could be defined as a "vehicle" rather than a "building." We affirm. Utah Code section 76-6-202 provides in relevant part, "[a]n actor is guilty of burglary if he enters or remains unlawfully in a building or any portion of a building with intent to commit . . . theft." Id. § 76-6-202(1)(b).