Gillette v. Costa
[…] Costa's failure to marshal any facts in this case provides this court with an additional basis to decline to address Costa's arguments. 20060808-CA 2 Accordingly, we affirm the district court's order and award Gillette costs pursuant to rule 34 of the Utah Rules of Appellate Procedure. 1 See Utah R. App. P. 34(a). ______________________________ Pamela T. Greenwood, Associate Presiding Judge ______________________________ James Z. Davis, Judge ______________________________ Carolyn B. McHugh, Judge 1 We deny Gillette's request for attorney fees pursuant to Utah Code section 30-3-10.4(4). See Utah Code Ann. § 30-310.4(4) (Supp. 2006) ("If the court finds that an action under this section is filed or answered frivolously and in a manner designed to harass the other party, the court shall assess attorney's fees as costs against the offending party."). Gillette argues that this court should award attorney fees because the appeal was filed in bad faith. This is not a case egregiously lacking in a reasonable factual or legal basis. See Cooke v.