State v. Callahan
[…] Affirmed. ______________________________ James Z. Davis, Judge ----WE CONCUR: ______________________________ Pamela T. Greenwood, Associate Presiding Judge ______________________________ William A. Thorne Jr., Judge 2 The fact that Defendant was not banned from the Senior Center until after the incident in question is relevant to the issue of whether Defendant "enter[ed] or remain[ed] unlawfully on the property." Utah Code Ann. § 76-6-206(2)(a) (2003); see also id. § 76-6-201(3) (2003) (stating someone "enters or remains unlawfully" on property when property "at the time of the entry or remaining [is] not open to the public and when the actor is not otherwise licensed or privileged to enter or remain" on property). However, this issue was not addressed by the parties, and we therefore do not reach it. 20050753-CA 5