S and W Hunting Ranch v. Fautin
[…] The Fautins filed a counterclaim seeking a declaratory judgment that all members of the public, including themselves, enjoyed the right to use the Road under the Dedication Statute. See Utah Code § 72-5-104(2) (“A highway is dedicated and abandoned to the use of the public when it has been continuously used as a public thoroughfare for a period of 10 years.”).