Farley v. Utah County
[…] See generally Utah Code Ann. § 17-41-302 (LexisNexis 2017). In addition, the notice must indicate that the legislative body will hold a hearing at which it will discuss or hear public comment on the application as a whole. Id. § 17-41-302(2)(e)–(f). ¶16 After notice has been provided, the application and any proposed modifications are then referred to the Advisory Board and the Planning Commission for their review, comments, and recommendation. Id. § 17-41-303(1). As part of their review, the Advisory Board and the Planning Commission shall submit a written report that: • “analyzes and evaluates the proposal by applying the criteria contained in Section 17-41-305”; 20161078-CA 7 2019 UT App 45 Farley v.