Reller v. Argenziano
[…] Ralphs v. McClellan, 2014 UT 36, ¶ 24 n.3, 337 P.3d 230 3. Utah Code section 78B-12-109 states, “Waiver and estoppel shall apply only to the custodial parent when there is no order already established by a tribunal” and only then if the custodial parent specifically waives the support in writing. Utah Code Ann. § 78B-12-109(1) (LexisNexis 2012). 20140736-CA 13 2015 UT App 241 Reller v. Argenziano (citation and internal quotation marks omitted).