In re A.J.B.
[…] The reasonable inference to be drawn from the Petition is that Child had lived in Duchesne County, and not on any Indian reservation, from the time he was born in 2012 all the way through June 2014. Mother does not argue otherwise, and she even concedes on appeal that “the juvenile court may have had jurisdiction at the commencement of the case.” Therefore, we are (…continued) of the UCCJEA); id. § 78B-13-105(1) (stating that “[a] court of this state shall treat a foreign country as a state” for purposes of the UCCJEA).