M.S. v. State (In re. A.H. and J.H.)
[…] See Utah Code Ann. § 78A-6-506(3) (2008) ("The court shall in all cases require the petitioner to establish the facts by clear and convincing evidence, and shall give full and careful consideration to all of the evidence presented with regard to the constitutional rights and claims of the parent[.]"); In re D.G., 938 P.2d 298, 301 (Utah Ct. App. 1997) ("In determining whether to terminate the relationship between a parent and a child, a juvenile court must find the [statutory] grounds for termination . . . by clear and convincing evidence.").