BONILLA, RONALD ANTONIO Appeal from 85th District Court of Brazos County (dissenting by judge price)
[…] State, No. 10-12-00064-CR, 2013 WL 3482127 (Tex. App.—Waco July 11, 2013) (mem. op., not designated for publication). 2 See T EX. P ENAL C ODE § 3.02(a) (“A defendant may be prosecuted in a single criminal action for all offenses arising out of the same criminal episode.”); id. § 3.01 (“In this chapter, ‘criminal episode’ means the commission of two or more offenses, regardless of whether the harm is directed toward or inflicted upon more than one person . . ., under the following circumstances: . . . (2) the offenses are the repeated commission of the same or