In the Int of: T.Q.B., a Minor; Apl of: T.Q.B. (majority)
[…] One of these drawings showed a woman wearing a bra or bikini top and a G-string. The second drawing showed a woman squatting with an assault weapon. She wore combat boots, short shorts or a bikini bottom, and a cut-off shirt. Neither of the drawings showed the women’s genitals, buttocks, or breasts from the nipples down. Id. at 538. In addressing whether the drawings depicted “nude” women, the Commonwealth Court looked to Section 5903 of the Crimes Code, which defines nude, in relevant part, as “showing the female breast with less than a fully opaque covering of any portion thereof below the nipple.” Id. (quoting 18 Pa.C.S. 5903(b)).