In Re: Senior Health Ins. Co. of PA (majority)
[…] Mutual Fire, 614 A.2d at 1094 (internal quotation marks and citations omitted). The General Assembly, through the enactment of Section 221.16(b), has given the Rehabilitator a sweeping and unqualified power to “take such action as he deems necessary or expedient to correct the condition or conditions which constituted the grounds for the order of the court to rehabilitate the insurer.” 40 P.S. § 221.16(b).