In Re: Trust B of Wells; Apl of: V.M.I. Foundation (majority)
[…] A remand is not necessary, because the orphans’ court already exercised this discretion. That court determined that neither the charitable benefits nor the burdens warranted judicial termination. The orphans’ court found nothing about PNC’s fees to be unreasonable and found that the Trust was not burdened by confusion, complexity, or 129 20 Pa.C.S. § 7740.3(a)(3). Id. § 7740.3(c) (“A court may modify an administrative provision of a charitable trust to the extent necessary to preserve the trust.”); id. § 7740.3(d) (“A trust solely for charitable purposes having assets of less than $100,000 may be terminated . . . .”); id. § 7740.3(e) (providing the circumstances under which the court “may” terminate a trust). 130 See Zimmerman v.