In Re: Trust B of Wells; Apl of: V.M.I. Foundation (majority)
[…] Super. 1992) (providing that, when a trust cannot be administered “in exact conformity to the scheme of the person or persons who have provided for it, it must be performed with as close approximation to that scheme as reasonably practicable”). See 20 Pa.C.S. § 7736 (providing that a trust is voidable “to the extent its creation was induced by fraud, duress or undue influence”); 20 Pa.C.S. § 7740(a) (providing that, if the trust instrument itself directs that it is to continue for a finite period of time, then the expiration of that time terminates the trust); id.