Mortimer v. McCool, et al. (majority)
[…] Feeney, 192 A.2d 351, 353 (Pa. 1963) (quoting Pennsylvania Uniform Fraudulent Conveyance Act, 39 P.S. § 354 (repealed))); cf. 12 Pa.C.S. § 5102 (“A debtor is insolvent if, at fair valuation, the sum of the debtor’s debts is greater than the sum of the debtor’s assets.”). Mortimer cites no authority to support importing a statutory definition of insolvency to stand in for undercapitalization in this context.