Pennsylvania v. Edwards (majority)
[…] another a substantial distance under the circumstances from the place where he is found, or if he unlawfully confines another for a substantial period in a place of isolation, with [the intention to] . . . inflict bodily injury on or to terrorize the victim or another.”); Criminal Trespass, 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(a)(1)(i) (“A person commits [criminal trespass] if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he . . . enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof . . . .”); Robbery, 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(1)(iv) (“A person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he . . . inflicts bodily injury upon another or threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate bodily injury . . . .”); Corruption of Minors, 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(i) (“[W]hoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age, . . . or encourages such minor in violating his or her parole or any order of court, commits