APSCUF v. PLRB (majority)
[…] The State System argues that these scenarios expose its administrators to criminal penalties based on 23 Pa.C.S. § 6344(b.2) (“An employer, administrator, supervisor or other person responsible for employment decisions that intentionally fails to require an applicant to submit the required documentation before the applicant’s hiring or upon recertification commits a misdemeanor of the third degree.”).