Commonwealth v. Cullen-Doyle, S., Aplt. (dissenting)
[…] Construing “history of present or past violent behavior” in this fashion not only gives effect to each of the words contained in the phrase, but is consistent with the other eligibility requirements found in Section 4503. See Fant, 146 A.3d at 1260 (“We must read a section of a statute in conjunction with other sections, construing them [J-101-2016] [MO: Saylor, C.J.] - 3 always with reference to the entire statute.”). Indeed, in addition to requiring that an offender “not demonstrate a history of present or past violent behavior” as a prerequisite for RRRI eligibility, Section 4503 requires, inter alia, that the offender “[h]as not been found guilty of or previously convicted of or adjudicated delinquent for” any of the enumerated offenses in that section, including certain personal injury crimes, certain sexual offenses, and certain drug offenses. 61 Pa.C.S. § 4503. These eligibility provisions clearly encompass both past and present convictions, and contemplate disqualification from the RRRI program