Cathey v. McCurtain County Bd. of County Comm'rs
[…] If there be no such newspaper, the publication is to be made by posting up in at least one of the most public places in each election precinct in the county; and in all cases the notices shall name the time when such question will be voted upon, and the form in which the question shall be taken, and a copy of the question submitted shall be posted up at each place of voting during the day of election.

2 12 O.S.2021 § 1031.1 provides:

A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. Notice of the court's action shall be given as directed by the court to all affected parties . . .

3 Rule 1.16, Oklahoma Supreme Court Rules, 12 O.S.2001, Ch.15, App. 1 provides in pertinent part: