In the Matter of the Assessments for Tax Year 2012
[…] See authority cited at note 46, infra, on the issue of interest predicated on a statute.

15 68 O.S.Supp.2019 § 2880.1 (A), states in part: "Both the taxpayer and the county assessor shall have the right of appeal from any order of the county board of equalization to the district court of the same county, and right of appeal of either may be either upon questions of law or fact including value, or upon both questions of law and fact."

16 68 O.S.Supp.2019 § 2880.1 (C), states in part: "Either the taxpayer or the county assessor may appeal from the district court to the Supreme Court, as provided for in the Code of Civil Procedure, but no matter shall be reviewed on such appeal which was not presented to the district court."

17 68 O.S.Supp.2015 § 2884 (C).

18 68 O.S.Supp.2015 § 2884 (C).

19 68 O.S.Supp.2015 § 2884 (C).