Vaughn v. Graves
[…] Heiman v. Atlantic Richfield Co., 1991 OK 22, ¶ 6 n.11, 807 P.2d 257, 259.

3 The UFTA specifically provides: "Unless displaced by the provisions of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act, the principles of law and equity . . . supplement the provisions of the [UFTA]." Okla. Stat. tit. 24, § 122 (2011).

4 Similarly, registration of a foreign judgment does not create a lien on real property of a judgment debtor until a statement of judgment has been filed in the office of the county clerk in that county. Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 706(B) (2011). See also, Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 721 (2011) ("no such filed foreign judgment shall be a lien on real estate of the judgment debtor until the judgment creditor complies with the requirements of subsection B of Section 706 of this title").