IN RE: WALLACE REVOCABLE TRUST
[…] 5 Footnote 4, pages 2 and 3 of Memorandum Opinion of the United States District Court for the District of Columbia.

6 Page 1 of Memorandum Opinion of the United States District Court for the District of Columbia.

7 Page 4 of Memorandum Opinion of the United States District Court for the District of Columbia.

8 Page 5 of Memorandum Opinion of the United States District Court for the District of Columbia.

9 In re Wallace, 2009 OK 16, ¶ 19, 204 P.3d 80.

10 http://www.uscourts.gov/faq.html, 4/22/2009, citing 28 U.S.C., §§ 81-144.

11 Title 60 O.S.2001, § 175.57(A) provides: "A violation by a trustee of a duty the trustee owes a beneficiary is a breach of trust." The statute then provides methods to remedy the breach.

12 Ms. Jage cites Lavine v. Shapiro, 257 F.2d 14, 19 (7th Cir. 1958); Jackson v. Braden, 290 Ark. 117, 119, 717 S.W.2d 206, 208 (1986); Estate of Bullock, 264 Cal. App. 2d 197, 201-202, 70 Cal.Rptr 239, 242-243 (1968); and Railey v.