CONSOLIDATED GRAIN & BARGE CO. v. STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS, INC.
[…] Sess. Laws, ch. 98 (title to Senate Bill 124, originally enacting § 105); 1970 Okla. Sess. Laws, ch.31 (title to House Bill 1507, amending the § 105). On the other hand, the title to the legislative measure enacting § 109 indicated intent to limit the right to recover damages. The title to the 1967 legislative measure enacting § 109 read, "PROVIDING FOR THE LIMITATION OF ACTION TO RECOVER DAMAGES ARISING FROM DESIGN, PLANNING OR CONSTRUCTION OF AN IMPROVEMENT TO REAL PROPERTY." 1967 Okla. Sess. Laws, ch. 360 (title to Senate Bill 232, originally enacting § 109).