HUBBARD v. COATES
[…] Under the evidence the jury was justified in finding that defendant was negligent in attempting to go around the truck in front of her without being reasonably sure that she could safely get around the truck and car in front of her. See cases collected at 3 Oklahoma Digest, Automobiles.

¶10 It is quite evident that the jury believed the defendant was not driving her car in compliance with 47 O.S. § 11-801 , wherein it is provided that, "no person shall drive any vehicle upon the highway, at a speed greater than will permit him to bring it to a stop within the assured clear distance ahead." As we have said, the defendant had no assurance whatsoever that the driver of Vehicle A would not attempt to go around Vehicle B. This was of necessity a question for the jury.