STATE ex rel. OKLA. STATE BD. OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH LICENSURE v. MATTHEWS-GLOVER
[…] In such an instance, it is appropriate to require the implementation of standards pursuant to the rulemaking power, particularly when that authority is expressly and explicitly delegated in the statute.

Id. at 455 (internal quotation marks omitted) (citation omitted). The analogy to be drawn between Matter of Bessemer Mountain and the present case is that the Oklahoma Legislature clearly intended that the Board promulgate rules defining "unprofessional conduct." See 59 O.S. Supp. 2015 § 1912(A)(5) ("[e]ngaged in unprofessional conduct as defined by the rules established by the Board"). However, the LPCA also plainly grants the Board the discretion to choose to either "deny, revoke, suspend or place on probation any license" once such a violation has been found to have occurred (so long as the penalty is not imposed arbitrarily or capriciously).