SIT, SL v. TULSA TURBINE ENGINES AND AIRCRAFT, LLC
[…] This question as to regular mail, for obvious reasons, is not addressed in § 2004, unlike personal delivery service, service by certified mail, service by publication, and service on the Secretary of State. 12 O.S. Supp. 2008 § 2004(C)(1), (2), (3), & (4).

5 SIT states both to the trial court and on appeal that the Sherrills as managing agents of TTEA "received notice of the claim" on behalf of the company when TTEA was served. There is no citation to the record, nor do we see anything in the record, to support this proposition.

6 Section 2008(D) provides, "Averments in a pleading to which a responsive pleading is required, other than those as to the amount of damage, are admitted when not denied in the responsive pleading." 12 O.S.2001 § 2008(D).