GENOFF FARMS, INC. v. SEVEN OAKS SOUTH, LLC
[…] Defendant argues that current information to obtain good service on Defendant's registered agent was available from Tulsa County court records in another pending case in which Seven Oaks South was a defendant.

¶24 If all else proved unavailing, which has not been demonstrated here, Plaintiff could have served Defendant as a limited liability company by serving the Secretary of State if Defendant's registered agent could not be found. 18 O.S. Supp. 2008 § 2010(E) ("If a limited liability company has no registered agent or the registered agent cannot be found, then service of process on the limited liability company may be made by serving the Secretary of State as its agent as provided in Section 2004 of Title 12 of the Oklahoma Statutes.").