State v. Schilling
[…] Former R.C. 2950.03(A) provides that a person convicted of a sexually oriented offense “shall be provided notice in accordance with this section of the offender’s * * * duties imposed under [R.C.] 2950.04, 2950.041, 2950.05, and 2950.06 * * * and of the offender’s duties to similarly register, provide notice of a change, and verify addresses in another state if the offender resides, is temporarily domiciled, attends a school or institution of higher education, or is employed in a state other than this state.” (Emphasis added.)