FH LINE ROAD, LLC v. ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT OF THE TOWNSHIP OF ABERDEEN
[…] Moreover, the Board appropriately considered the plan's potentially negative impact.

Having reviewed the record, briefs, and arguments of counsel, we are satisfied we need not add to Judge Lawson's insightful analysis of the issues presented and affirm, substantially for the reasons set forth in his opinion.

Affirmed.

 

 

1 The application was a bifurcated application, as defined in N.J.S.A. 40:55D-76(b). The statute allows developers to first submit "a separate application requesting approval of the [use] variance," and "a subsequent application for any required approval of a subdivision, site plan or conditional use." The Board granted the developer s requested use variance on September 27, 1989. The site plan was approved on November 15, 1989.