PEOPLE OF MI V WILLIAM LARON JOHNSON
[…] C. OV 10 We also agree that the trial court did not err in scoring OV 10 at ten points. MCL 777.40(1)(b) requires OV 10 to be scored at ten points where “[t]he offender exploited a victim’s physical disability, mental disability, youth or agedness, or a domestic relationship, or the offender abused his or her authority status.” As the Court of Appeals explained, “[w]here complainant was fifteen years old and defendant was twenty, the court could determine that defendant exploited the victim’s youth in committing the sexual assault.”