EVELYN PROUDFOOT V STATE FARM MUTUAL INSUR CO
[…] MCL 500.3107 provides in part: 8 expenses in question (1) Except as provided in subsection (2), personal protection insurance benefits are payable for the following: (a) Allowable expenses consisting of all reasonable charges incurred for reasonably necessary products, services and accommodations for an injured person’s care, recovery, or rehabilitation. [Emphasis added.] MCL 500.3110(4) insurance provides benefits that payable for “[p]ersonal accidental protection bodily injury accrue not when the injury occurs but as the allowable expense, work loss or survivors' loss is incurred” (emphasis added).