Motor Vehicle Admin. v. Usan
[…] Before this Court, Mr. Usan contends that this scenario unfolded in his case. However, Mr. Usan did not argue at the administrative hearing that Section 16-205.1(j)(1) provides that a drug test “[m]ay not be requested … by a police officer unless the law enforcement agency of which the officer is a member has the capacity to have such tests conducted[.]” (Emphasis added.)