In re Marriage of Shafer
[…] In re Marriage of Shafer, 2022 WL 4390875, at *1. We hold the 2007 divorce decree, with its incorporation of the 2006 memorandum decision, constitutes a final judgment under K.S.A. 60-254(a). K.S.A. 2021 Supp. 60-260 is not applicable. Lisa's motion for clarification is not part of the appellate record. But the hearing transcript suggests she filed her motion under K.S.A. 2021 Supp. 60-260(b)(1). It provides: "(b) Grounds for relief from a final judgment, order or proceeding. On motion and just terms, the court may relieve a party or its legal representative from a final judgment, order or proceeding for the following reasons: (1) Mistake, inadvertence, surprise or excusable neglect; .... "(c) Timing and effect of the motion. (1) Timing. A motion under subsection (b) must be made within a reasonable time, and for reasons under paragraphs (b)(1), (2) and (3) no more than one year after the entry of the judgment or order, or the date of the proceeding."